Chairmen/Principal

Chairman of the vidayalaya

 

1.

SH.ANWAR KARIM, IAS

01 FEB 1967

05 JAN 1968

2.

S. A. S. QADRI, IAS

05 JAN 1968

04 NOV 1971

3.

 GHANSHYAM SHARMA

04 NOV 1971

18 JAN 1973

4.

 SHEIKH GHULAM AHMAD

18 JAN 1973

13 MAY 1974

5.

G M MIR TAWOOS 

13 MAY 1974

10 FEB 1976

6.

 NOOR MOHD

10 FEB 1976

08 APR 1977

7.

 G MUSTAFA KHAN

8 APR 1977

16 AUG 1978

8.

M AKBAR KHAN

16 AUG 1978

31 AUG 1980

9.

 BRIG M M L BALI

31 AUG 1980

15 JAN 1981

10.

B M TIWARI

15 JAN 1981

27 JAN 1982

11.

N S KHERA

28 JAN 1982

31 DEC 1984

12.

M M L SEHGAL

 28 JAN 1985

19 NOV 1987

13.

M M LAKHERA

19 NOV 1987

18 MAR 1990

14.

NS KATOCH

19 MAR 1990

19 MAR 1992

15.

S PS KANWAR

19 MAR 1992

02 JUNE 1994

16.

N K GUPTA

10 JUNE 1994

31 MAR 1996

17.

B P S VIRK

01 JUNE1996

31 DEC 1996

18.

I P SINGH

01 JAN 1997

19 JAN 1998

19.

B C DHOUNDIAL

20 JAN  1998

10 NOV 1999

20.

A K JYOTI

11 NOV 1999

08 MAR 2001

21.

BRIG GURMIT SINGH

09 MAR 2001

22 JAN 2003

22.

BRIG B P HUNDAL

23 JAN 2003

21 OCT 2005

23.

S B ROY

21 OCT 2005

28OCT 2007

24

H MOHAN

28 OCT 2007

31 DEC 2008

25.

BRIG R N SINGH, SM,VSM

01 JAN 2009

02 SEP 2009

26.

BRIG ABHAY KRISHNA, SM,VSM

24 SEP 2009

04 DEC 2009

27.

BRIG B S NEGI, YSM, VSM

05 DEC 2009

20 JUN 2011

28.

BRIG KULDIP SINGH, VSM**

30 JUN 2011

 14 MAY 2012

 29

 BRIG K K PANT

23 JUNE 2012

AUG. 2016
30 BRIG ARUN NAIR AUG -2016  

 

       PRINCIPALS OF THE VIDYALAYA      

1. SH. T. N. BHATT 08 MAY 1967 27 SEP 1968
2. SH J. N. SINGH 27 SEP 1968 28 AUG 1970
3. SH. R. L. BASUR 22 AUG 1970 01 NOV 1971
4. SH. S. L. MOTTA 12 NOV 1971 14 JUL 1972
5. SH. G. C. JAUHARI 15 JUL 1972 31 OCT 1975
6. SH. B. N. JHA 29 0CT 1975 16 JUL 1977
7. SH. G. S. SHRIVASTAVA 18 JUL 1977 30 SEP 1981
8. SH. O. P. SHEORAN 26 SEP 1981 18 JUL 1987
9. SH. R. K. SONI 31 JUL 1987 31 MAR 1990
10. SH. S. PADMANABHAN 24 AUG 1995 16 AUG 1997
11. SH. M. DEVIPRASAD 05 NOV 1998 23 JUL 2001
12. SH. R. K. POONIA 06 JUL 2001 20 OCT 2001
13. SH. P. K. ROY 01 AUG 2002 07 MAY 2004
14. SH. A. K. KOUSAL 04 SEP 2004 25 MAY 2005
15. SH. O. P. PUNIA 28 JUN 2005 30 JUN 2008
16. SH S. S. THAKKAR (I/C) 29 NOV 2008 03 APR 2009
17. SH. P. K. BEDUYE 04 APR 2009  22 JUNE 2012
18 SH M. P. KURVETI 19 JULY 2012 04 SEP 2012
19. Dr KARUNAKAR UPADHYAY 11-OCT-2012 31-AUG-2016
20. Sh.S.S.Duha  01-SEPT-2016