Committees

 

 

SNO

COMMITTESS FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

1.

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

 

Name

Designation

1.      Mr. Nagesh(I/C)

TGT WE

2.      Mr. Nitesh

TGT MATH

3.      Mr. J.P. Bhankarwal

PRT

4.      Mr. Azhar

COMP. INSTRUCTOR

2.

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

 

Name

Designation

1.      Mr. Tahir (I/C)

PGT ENGLISH

2.      Mr. Surjan

TGT HINDI

3.      Mr. Nitesh

TGT MATH

4.      Mr. Suresh (I/C)

PRT

5.      Mr. Dinesh

PRT

3

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

 

Name and

Designation

1.      Mr. Ajay Kumar (I/C)

PGT C.S

2.      Mr. Tahir

PGT ENGLISH

3.      Mr. Rajnish

TGT AE

4.      Mr. Sanjay Kumar (I/C)

PRT

5.      Mr. Suresh

       PRT

4

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY COMMITTEE (CCA)

 

Name

Designation

1.      Mrs. Karuna Nanda (I/C)

PGT HINDI

2.      Mr.Pradeep(I/C)

PRT

3.      Mr. Pritesh

PRT (MUSIC)

4.      Mr.Dinesh

PRT

5.      Mr. Muneer

TGT ENGLISH

6.      Mr. Amin

       TGT SANSKRIT

 

5

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF VIDYALAYA BUILDING

 

Name

    Designation

 

1.      Mr. B.S.Tiwari (I/C)

PGT GEO

 

2.      Mr. Nagesh

TGT WE

 

3.      Mr. Rajnish

TGT AE

 

4.      Mr. Showkat

Sub-Staff

 

6

SANITATION AND CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

 

Name and Designation

   Designation

 

1.      Mrs. Ponam Sehgal (I/C)

PGT CHEM.

 

2.      Mr. J.P. Bhankarwal

PRT

 

3.      Mrs. Jyotsana

TGT SCIENCE

 

4.      Mr. Nagesh

TGE WE

 

5.      Mrs. Savita Rohilla

PRT

 

6.      Mr. Manzoor

Sub-Staff

 

7

BEAUTIFICATION AND GARDENING

 

Name

    Designation

 

1.      Mr. Sanjay (I/C)

PRT

 

2.      Mr. Ajay Kumar

       PGT CS

 

3.      Mr. B.S.Tiwari

       PGT GEO

 

4.      Mr. Rajnish

       TGT AE

 

5.      Mr. J.P. Bhankarwal

       PRT

 

8

FIRST AID ( MEDICAL ROOM/MEDICAL CHECK UP)

 

Name and

Designation

 

1.      Mrs. Jyotsana (I/C)

TGT SCIENCE

 

2.      Mr. Meena

PET

 

3.      Miss. Priya Rani (I/C)

PRT

 

4.      Mr. Farooq Coach

 

 

5.      Class Monitors

i)                    Class XI-A (Girl)

X

 

ii)                  Class XI-C (Boy)

X

 

 

9

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

 

Name

   Designation

 

1.      Mr. Lala Ram Meena (I/C)

PET

 

2.      Mr. B.S.Tiwari

PGT GEO

 

3.      Mr. Surjan

TGT HINDI

 

4.      Mrs. Jyotsna

TGT SCIENCE

 

5.      Mr. Pardeep

PRT

 

6.      Miss Priya Rani

PRT

 

10

FURNITURE PURCHASE / REPAIR COMMITTEE

 

Name

Designation

 

1.      Mr. B.S. Tiwari (I/C)

PGT GEO

 

2.      Mr. Nagesh

TGT WE

 

3.      Mr. Rajnesh

TGT AE

 

4.      Mr. Suresh

PRT

 

11

GUIDANCE/ COUNSELLING COMMITTEE

 

Name

    Designation

 

1.      Mrs. Poonam Yadav (I/C)

PGT COMMERCE

 

2.      Mrs. K.Nanda 

PGT Hindi

 

3.      Mr. Surjan

TGT HINDI

 

4.      Mr. Sanjay

PRT

 

12

SCOUT/GUIDE

 

Name

    Designation

 

1.      Mr. Sanjay (I/C)

PRT

 

2.      Mr.Rajnish

TGT AE

 

3.      Mrs. Jyotsana

TGT SCIENCE

 

4.      Mr. Pardeep

PRT

 

5.      Mrs. Swati

PRT

 

6.      Mr. Suresh

PRT

 

7.      Miss. Priya

PRT

 

 

 

13

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 

Name

    Designation

 

1.      Mr. S.S. DUHA Convenor

PRINCIPAL

 

2.      Mr. B.S.Tiwari

PGT GEO

 

3.      Mrs. Karuna Nanda

PGT HINDI

 

4.      Mrs. Poonam

PGT COMMERCE

 

5.      Mr. Tahir

PGT ENGLISH

 

6.      Mr. Surjan

TGT HINDI

 

7.      Mr. Sanjay

PRT

 

8.      Mrs. Annu

PRT

 

9.      Class Monitors

i)                    Class Monitor VIII-A (Boy)

X

 

ii)                  Class Monitor IX-B (Girl)

X

 

14

GAMES & SPORTS

 

Name

    Designation

 

1.      Mr. Lala Ram Meena (I/C)

PET

 

2.      Mr. Nitesh

TGT MATH

 

3.      Mrs. Sanjog Mishra

PRT

 

4.      Mr. Pardeep

PRT

 

5.      Mr. Deepak

PRT

 

15

EXCURSION/ADVENTURE TOUR COMMITTEE

 

Name

    Designation

 

1.      Mr. Lala Ram Meena (I/C)

PET

 

2.      Mr. Nagesh

WET

 

3.      Mrs. Jyotsana

TGT SCIENCE

 

4.      Mr. Pritesh

PRT (Music)

 

5.      Miss. Pooja

PRT

 

16

NATURE CLUB

 

Name and Designation

    Designation

 

1.      Mr. Nand Lal(I/C)

PGT BIO

 

2.      Mrs. Poonam Yadav

PGT COMMERCE

 

3.      Mrs. Jyotsana

TGT SCIENCE

 

 

 

 

 

17

VERIFICATION OF FEE

 

Name

Designation

 

1.      Mr. Ajay Kumar (I/C)

PGT CS

 

2.      Mr. Nitesh

TGT MATH

 

3.      Mr. Nagesh

WET

 

 

4.      Mr. Azhar (Checker)

Computer Instructor

 

18

RAJBHASHA HINDI

 

Name

Designation

 

1.      Mr. S.S.DUHA

PRINCIPAL

 

2.      Mrs. Karuna Nanda

PGT HINDI

 

3.      Mr. Mushtaq

SSA

 

4.      Mr. Surjan

TGT HINDI

 

19

CMP COMMITTEE

 

Name

     Designation

 

1.      Mrs. Sanjog Mishara (I/C)

PRT

 

2.      Mrs. Bhawana

PRT

 

3.      Mr. Sanjay

PRT

 

4.      Mrs. Swati

PRT

 

5.      Mr. Dinesh

PRT

 

6.      Mr. Deepak (TLM)

PRT

 

20

ACADEMICS ( SEC/ SR. SEC)

 

Name

Designation

 

1.      Mrs. Karun Nanda (I/C)

PGT HINDI

 

2.      Mr. Ajay

PGT CS

 

3.      Mrs. Poonam

PGT COMMERCE

 

4.      Mrs. P.Praveena

PGT PHY

 

5.      Mr. B.S. Tiwari

PGT GEO

 

6.      Mr. Tahir

PGT ENGLISH

 

7.      Mr. NandLal

PGT BIO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

SCIENCE EXHIBITION COMMITTEE

 

Name

   Designation

 

1.      Mrs. Praveena (I/C)

PGT PHY

 

2.      Mr. Ajay        

PGT CS

 

3.      Mr. Rakesh

PGT BIO

 

4.      Mrs. Jyotsana

TGT SCIENCE

 

5.      Mr. Nagesh

TGT WE

 

22

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

 

Name

    Designation

 

1.      Mrs. Poonam Yadav (I/C)

PGT COMM.

 

2.      Mr. B.S Tiwari 

PGT GEO

 

3.      Mr. Tahir         

PGT ENGLISH

 

4.      Mr. Muneer

TGT ENGLISH

 

5.      Mr. Pritesh Saxena

PRT MUSIC

 

6.      Mr. Rajnish

TGT AE

 

23

COMPLAINTS AND INTERNAL GRIEVANCE & SEXUAL HARRASSMENT

 

Name

Designation

 

1.      S.S. DUHA       

PRINCIPAL

 

2.      Mrs. Nanda    

PGT HINDI

 

3.      Mr. Ajay         

PGT CS

 

4.      Mrs. Sanjog    

PRT

 

5.      NGO members

 

 

24

INTEGRITY CLUB

 

Name

Designation

 

1.      Mrs. Poonam (I/C)

PGT COMM

 

2.      Mr. Tiwari

PGT GEO

 

3.      Mrs. Jyotsana

TGT SCIENCE

 

4.      Mr. Surjan Singh

TGT HINDI

 

5.      Mrs. Annu

PRT

 

6.      Mr. Dinesh

PRT

 

 

 

      

 

25

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

 

Name

   Designation

 

1.      Mrs. Nanda    

PGT HINDI

 

2.      Mr.Rajnish     

TGT AE

 

3.      Mr.Pradeep

PRT

 

4.      I/C of the department

X

 

 

 

 

26

N.C.C

 

Name

    Designation

 

1.      Mr. Suresh I/C

PRT

 

2.      Mr. Nagesh

TGT WE

 

3.      Mrs. Parveena (girl)

PGT PHY

 

4.      Ms. Pooja (girl)

PRT

 

27

ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME (AEP)

 

Name

    Designation

Signature

 

1.      Mr. Nand Lal Jangir (I/C)

PGT BIO

 

 

2.      Mrs. Poonam Sehgal

PGT CHEMISTRY

 

 

3.      Mrs.Jyotsna

TGT SCIENCE

 

 

4.      Miss. Priya Rani

PRT

 

 

5.      Mr. Suresh

PRT